Account
  • Basket (0)
Menu
Buy TicketsTickets
Close
Ticket type
  • -+
  • -+
  • -+
  • -+
  • -+
Total£0.00
Purchase 20 more tickets to receive a group discount
Open 9.30am to 5pm
Buy Tickets
Close
Ticket type
  • -+
  • -+
  • -+
  • -+
  • -+
Total£0.00
Purchase 20 more tickets to receive a group discount
Open 9.30am to 5pm

Privacy Policy

Privacy

Paradise Wildlife Park takes your privacy very seriously, as outlined in the policies below. We are committed to meeting our obligations under the Data Protection Act of 1988.

The following policy is issued by Paradise Wildlife Park Ltd. hereinafter referred to as "PWP".

PWP respects the need to maintain online privacy and the protection of personal information. We make every effort to ensure that the data received and the use of our website is secure and non-intrusive.

Personal information collected on this website is used only in connection with specific activities (i.e. membership, adoption, competitions or donation processing) and will not be used for other purposes without your specific approval. Personal data include names, addresses, telephone numbers, email addresses, dates of birth, bank and credit card details.

Non-personal information collected on this website is information that does not identify you as an individual but allows us to monitor and improve our operation. Non-personal information includes records on the pages accessed on our site and files downloaded.

PWP is registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and all information submitted is treated in accordance with the Act. Information about your entitlements under the Data Protection Act is available on http://www.dataprotection.gov.uk/.

Personal information submitted on forms through this website is transmitted securely. Sensitive data such as credit card details sent from the user's machine to our webserver is encrypted using the latest SSL technology.

We may use personal information stored in our databases for PWP mailings to promote PWP activities, but we do not supply personal information to any other organisations without a specific agreement from the individual. You may opt out of mailings when you initially submit your personal information on the website, or you may decide to do this at a later date by contacting us.

Back to top

Menu

close